Dear Esteemed Colleagues and Readers,
It is my great pleasure to write this letter to you as the publisher of ‘Economics, Finance and Accounting’․
Our organization, International Accountancy Training Centre is committed to advancing knowledge in the fields of economics, finance, and accounting, and we recognize that the new generation of scholars plays an important role in achieving this goal. We are also proud to be introducing Armenian scientists to a global audience.
Our journal welcomes submissions from researchers and practitioners from all over the world, and we believe that the diversity of perspectives is a true strength of ‘Economics, Finance and Accounting”.
Our international editorial board is committed to working with prospective authors to help them develop their ideas and to ensure that their work meets the highest standards of scholarship and rigor.
As the publisher of Economics, Finance and Accounting, I am proud to be part of a dynamic team that is dedicated to promoting excellence in academic research in Armenia and abroad. Our journal aims to contribute to the advancement of knowledge in economics, finance, and accounting by publishing articles that offer new perspectives, innovative approaches, and rigorous empirical analysis.
I invite you to explore our website at to learn more about the journal, our submission guidelines, and our editorial board. We are happy to welcome your feedback and ideas for future issues of the journal, and we look forward to hearing from you.
We hope that you will find ‘Economics, Finance and Accounting’ to be a valuable resource in your academic pursuits.